Auction
Price and date
Category
Asian (438)
Books & Maps (15)
General (3)
Rugs & Carpets (1)
Silver (1)
Your browser seems to have JavaScript disabled - please allow JavaScript in order to view lots on this page.
Lot 26 - China interest. Three early 20th century colour lithograph posters
Sold for £110
Lot 27 - China interest. Three early 20th century colour lithograph posters.
Sold for £150
Lot 28 - China interest. Three early 20th century colour lithograph posters.
Sold for £220
Lot 29 - A Chinese poster, 'Tule Kuai', early 20th century.
Sold for £280
Lot 30 - A Chinese coloured poster, early 20th century.
Sold for £140
Lot 31 - A Chinese coloured poster of West Lake, Hangzhou, early 20th century.
Sold for £500
Lot 32 - (Yuefenpai) Early 20th century Chinese posters.
Sold for £450
Lot 33 - A Chinese coloured poster, early 20th century.
Sold for £580
Lot 34 - A Chinese coloured lithograph scroll, 20th century
Sold for £70
Lot 35 - (Yuefenpai) Early 20th century Chinese posters.
Sold for £200
Lot 36 - (Yuefenpai) Early 20th century Chinese posters.
Lot 37 - (Yuefenpai) Early 20th century Chinese posters.
Sold for £700
Lot 38 - (Yuefenpai) Early 20th century Chinese posters.
Sold for £170
Lot 39 - (Yuefenpai) Early 20th century Chinese posters.
Sold for £600
Lot 40 - China interest. Three early 20th century colour posters
Sold for £80
Lot 41 - China interest. A set of early 20th century colour lithograph posters.
Sold for £620
Lot 42 - China interest. A set of painted tissue paper
Sold for £20
Lot 43 - A collection of Chinese shoes.
Lot 44 - Two Chinese oil paintings, signed K. Hayashi and Gasen.
Sold for £40
Lot 45 - Five Chinese hanging scrolls, early 20th century.
Lot 46 - A Chinese painted hanging scroll, signed, early-mid 20th century.
Lot 47 - Eight Chinese black and white hanging scrolls, early 20th century.
Sold for £880
Lot 48 - A Chinese silk embroidered parasol, early 20th century.
Lot 49 - A Chinese blue and white porcelain plate, Qianlong period.
Sold for £30