Auction
Price and date
Category
Arms & Militaria (1)
Asian (21)
Books & Maps (76)
Ceramics & Glass (73)
Clocks & Timepieces (3)
Collectables (90)
Furniture (128)
Pictures (57)
Rugs & Carpets (26)
Silver (16)
Your browser seems to have JavaScript disabled - please allow JavaScript in order to view lots on this page.
Lot 481 - STOCKDALE (F.W.L.).
Sold for £280
Lot 482 - TREGELLAS (WALTER H.)
Sold for £250
Lot 483 - CAROLINE FOX.
Sold for £160
Lot 484 - WILLIAM PENALUNA
Sold for £400
Lot 485 - ROBERT SOUTHEY
Sold for £3,100
Lot 486 - DE LA BECHE (HENRY T.).
Lot 487 - MACLEAN (SIR JOHN).
Sold for £200
Lot 488 - RICHARD CAREW.
Lot 489 - WILLIAM LAKE
Sold for £100
Lot 490 - R.A. COURTNEY.
Sold for £70
Lot 491 - R.A.COURTNEY.
Sold for £60
Lot 492 - A.H CUMMINGS.
Lot 493 - THE CORNWALL DOMESDAY BOOK.
Sold for £25
Lot 494 - BOLITHO ( T.G.G.) .
Sold for £120
Lot 495 - SEDDING (E.H.)
Sold for £40
Lot 496 - BULLEN ( R.ASHINGTON). '
Lot 497 - CUMMINGS ( A.H.) .
Sold for £20
Lot 498 - THE DOMESDAY BOOK OF CORNWALL.
Sold for £10
Lot 499 - PETER ( RICHARD) .
Lot 500 - REDDING ( CYRUS) .
Sold for £30
Lot 501 - LANGDON (ARTHUR G.)
Lot 502 - W.WILKE COLLINS.
Lot 503 - PAGE (WILLIAM)
Lot 504 - ROSE-TROUP (FRANCES).